TALENTS

https://rebelmanagement.it/wp-content/uploads/2021/11/duret_cover_int-1.jpg

MARC DURET

BORN : Paris
HEIGHT : 1.73
LANGUAGES : French (Mother tongue), English, Italian
TRAINING :
National Conservatory of Dramatic Art of Paris (Jean-Pierre Miquel, Jean-Paul Roussillon, Pierre Debauche, Michel Bouquet, Marcel Bluwal)
Rose Brudford College – Glenda Jackson – Kent – London
Stella Adler Conservatory – Stella Adler – Yevgeny Lanskoï – New York – USA
Atelier – Paris – Shakespeare – Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts. Ruth Handlen
Cecily Berry – The Royal Shakespeare Company
13520 – «ACE 2.0» Les Baux de Provence
Theater company “VIZAVIS 2.0” (director)
Theatrical adaptations
Modigliani – Dennis Mc Intyre
La vie et des poussières – Simon Donald
Le choix du dealer – Patrick Marbler
Cyrano – E. Rostand
Enracinés – Bertille Sallard & amp; Julien Mullier
Henry IV – (Edgar Oppenheimer) ADAMI graduate
EXPERIENCE :
THEATER
2015 “La Mouette” – Directed by Anton Cechov – Trigorine – Filip Forgeau – Compagnie du Désordre
2015 “Cyrano de Bergerac” – Directed by Edmond Rostand – Cyrano – Théâtre de Verdure Nice
2015 “Le Tyran de Padoue” – Directed by Victor Hugo – Le Tyran – Théâtre National de Nice

CINEMA
2021 “Milo” – Directed by Anthony Lesaffre – Role Henri
2020 “Envol” – Directed by Fredèric Cerulli – Role Filippo
2018 “Anna” – Directed by Luc Besson
2017 “Elysium Futurus” – Directed by Roger Simonsz – Hors Saison Production – RoleSerge Bollinger
2017 “Les Tuche 3” – Directed by Olivier Baroux – Role Laurent Dupuis
2016 “The need to be united with you every time” – Directed by Tonino Zangardi – Production Atlante Films / Minerva Pics – Role Martino
2012 “Praschan Requiem” – Directed by Albert Fautré – Role Judge
2012 “The User” – Directed by Stratos Gabrielidis
2011 “L’Arrete de pleurer Pénélope” – Directed by Juliette Arnaud / Corinne Puget – Role Nicolas Badaroux
2011 “The English teacher”
2010 “Ahmed Gassiaux” – Directed by Ismaël Saidi – Role Lieutenant Bourget
2008 “Babylone 1” – Directed by Simon Saulnier – Role Officer
2008 “Comme les autres” – Directed by Vincent Garanq – Role Marc
2005 “Virgilio” – Directed by Mabrouk El Mechri
2003 “Corps a corps” – Directed by François Hanss – Role Doctor Azzeri
2002 “Mille millièmes” – Directed by Rémy Waterhouse – Role Michel
2001 “Le Bal des pantins” – Directed by Herman Van Eycken – Role Marcel
2000 “Code Inconnu” – Directed by Michael Haneke – Role Polziotto
1999 “Les Grandes Bouches” – Directed by Bernie Bonvoisin Code Inconnu – Role Lucien
1997 “Dobermann” – Directed by Jan Kounen – Role Inspector Baumann
1997 “Tortilla y cinema” – Directed by Martin Provost – Role Benjamin Ballon
1997 “Heroines” – Directed by Gérard Krawczyck – Role Luc
1996 “Cannes man” – Directed by Richard Martini – Role French actor
1996 “L’Ogre” – Directed by Völker Schlondorff – Role as a prisoner of war
1995 “Va Morire” – Directed by Nicolas Boukhrief – Role Yoyo
1995 “La Voie de l’araignée” – Directed by Henri Barges
1993 “Faut-il aimer Mathilde” – Directed by Edwin Baily – Role Mano
1990 “Nikita” – Directed by Luc Besson (candidate – César 1991) – Role Rico
1988 “The big blue” – Directed by Luc Besson – Role Roberto
1984 “Les Voleurs de vanuit” – Samuel Fuller – Boy role
1982 “Five days one summer” – Directed by Fred Zinnemann – Student role
1981 “Une robe noire pour un tueur” – Directed by José Giovanni – Role drugged man
1920 “Hatred” – Directed by Mathieu Kassovitz – Role Inspector Notre Dame

SHORT FILMS
2020 “Lingo” – Directed by Marc F. Duret – Role Larence – Production VIZAVIS 2.0
2017 “Treasures under the rocks” – Directed by Anna Antonova – Role Uncle of Leilena
2017 “Calvin” – Directed by Camille Tello – Role Marcusì
2016 “Silhouette” – Directed by Bertrand Caro – Role Alain
2012 “A tout prix” – Directed by Yann Danh – Role Thierry Cortal
2008 “Beyond the mexique bay” – Directed by Jean-Marc Rousseau Ruiz
2005 “Jack” – Directed by Roland Collin – Role mayor
2003 “Concours de circonstance” – Directed by Mabrouk El Mechri
2003 “Rip” – Directed by Roland Collin – Role mayor
1998 “Bob” – Directed by Rémy Boudet – Role Bob
1997 “Parebellum” – Directed by Olivier Van Hoofstadt
1997 “Un jour de plus” – Directed by Olivier Abbou
1996 “Le retour de l’ascenseur” – Directed by Hervé Jakubowicz – Role Tom
1995 “L’Ennemi” – Directed by Hervé Renoh – Role Durun
1995 “Snuff movie” – Directed by Olivier Van Hoofstadt
1994 “L e pere noel de minuit” – Directed by Alain Delmas – Role Santa
1992 “Le trou de la conerneille” – Directed by François Hanss

TELEVISION
2019 “Ills étaient dix” – Directed by Pascal Laugier – Role Maître Langlois
2019 “From the other side” – Directed Didier Bivel – Role Didier Coincenot
2016 “Outlander” – Directed by Metin Hüseyin – Role Jo Duvernay, Regular 1 season
2016 “Profilage” – Directed by Akim Sker – Role Gabriel Fournier
2015 “Section de Recherches” – Directed by Gérard Marx / Julien Zidi – Role state attorney
2015 “Borgia” – Directed by Metin Hüseyin – Role Guillaume Briconnet, Regular 3 season
2015 “The face” – Directed by Mark Rivière – Soriano role
2015 “Cain” – Directed by Bertrand Arthuys – Role Yann Barbet
2015 “Alice Nevers le juge est une femme” – Directed by Akim Isker – Role Michel Jamin
2014 “Metal hurlant chronicles” – Directed by Guillaume Lubrano – Role King Targot
2013 “Borgia” – Directed by Tom Fontana – Role Guillaume Briconnet, Regular 3 season
2013 “Mark Saint-Georges: The Savior” – Directed by Albert Fautré – Role Henri Pessac
2013 “L’homme de la situation” – Directed by Stéphane Kappes – Role Marc Saint Sabin
2012 “Le sang de la vigne” – Directed by Marc Rivière – Role Marco Ferri
2010 “The third day” – Directed by Bernard Store – Role Blanche
2009 “The Philanthropist” – Directed by Duane Clark – Role Detective Collin
2009 “Les Toques” – Directed by Vincent Giovanni – Role Pierrot
2009 “Action special douanes” – Directed by Patrick Jamain – Role François
2007 “La legende des trois clefs” – Directed by Patrick Dewolf – Role Simon
2006 “Jeff et Leo, flics et jumeaux” – Directed by Olivier Guignard
2006 “Maries… ou presque” – Directed by Didier Grousset – Role Lucas
2006 “Le proc” – Directed by Alexandre Pidoux – Old role
2005 “Femmes de loi” – Directed by Denis Amar – Role Doctor Francoeur
2005 “Une Femme d’honneur” – Directed by Patrick Poubelle – Role Didier Marchand
2004 “Docteur Dassin, generalist” – Stéphane Kurc – Role Denis Cholet
2004 “Bien agites!” – Directed by Patrick Chesnais – Role Lieutenant Duret
2004 “Avocats et associes” – Directed by Patrice Martineau – Role Marc Cayeux
2004 “Les cordier juge er flic” – Directed by Gilles Béat – Role Berthier
2004 “Les monos” – Directed by Dennis Berry – Role Lino
2003 “La maitresse du corroyeur” – Directed by Claude Grinberg – Role Georges Porquel
2003 “Une deuxième chance” – Directed by Frédéric Krivine – Role Louis
2001 “Starhunter” – Directed by François Basset / Patrick Malakian – Role Eric
2001 “Ma vie en l’air” – Directed by Arnaud Sélignac
2000 “Fugues” – Directed by Marion Sarraut – Role Vincent
2000 “Le Lycee” – Directed by Miguel Courtois – Role Antoine
1998 “Micro Climat” – Directed by Marc Simeonn – Role Miguel
1996 “L’embellie” – Directed by Charlotte Silvera – Role Philippe
1996 “Chasses croises” – Romain role
1996 “L’Instint” – Directed by François Velle – Role Marc
1996 “L’Histoire du Samedi” – Directed by Denys Granier-Deferre – Role Romain
1996 “Inspecteurs associes” – Directed by Maurice Phillips – Pierre Ferret
1995 “Les Grandes Personnes” – Directed by Daniel Moosmann – Role Antoine Boivin
1994 “Police secrets” – Directed by Michél Ferrand – Role Inspector Bizot
1993 “Tout va bien dans le service” – Directed by Charlotte Silvera – Role Alain
1993 “Anges ou demons” – Directed by Pierre Aknine
1993 “Maigret” – Directed by Michel Sibra – Role Agnelot
1990 “Le Lyonnais” – Directed by Michel Favart – Role Marc Lepetit
1990 “Orages D’ete” – Directed by Jean Sagols – Role Maxime
1989 “Au peril de ma vie” – Directed by Desmond Davis – Pierre Monet
1982 “Jules et juju – Directed by Yves Ellena – Role Stéphane

OTHER CREDITS
2015 “La Campagna de Russie” – Directed by Fabrice Houlier (Documentary)
2012 “Au nom d’Athènes” – Directed by Fabrice Houlier (Documentary)

SKILLS :
Piano, horseback riding, karate, shooting (handgun), skiing, water skiing,
Driver’s license

February 2021: Winner for Best Actor at the Cannes Film Festival

  • Gallery
  • Showreel

TALENTS

https://rebelmanagement.it/wp-content/uploads/2021/11/duret_cover_int-1.jpg

MARC DURET

  • BOTRN : Paris
  • HEIGHT : 1.73
  • LANGUAGES : French (Mother tongue), English, Italian
  • TRAINING :
    • National Conservatory of Dramatic Art of Paris (Jean-Pierre Miquel, Jean-Paul
    • Roussillon, Pierre Debauche, Michel Bouquet, Marcel Bluwal)
    • Rose Brudford College – Glenda Jackson – Kent – London
    • Stella Adler Conservatory – Stella Adler – Yevgeny Lanskoï – New York – USA
    • Atelier – Paris – Shakespeare – Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts. Ruth Handlen
    • Cecily Berry – The Royal Shakespeare Company
    • 13520 – «ACE 2.0» Les Baux de Provence
    • «VIZAVIS 2.0» theater company (director)
    • Theatrical adaptations
    • Modigliani – Dennis Mc Intyre
    • La vie et des poussières – Simon Donald
    • Le choix du dealer – Patrick Marbler
    • Cyrano – E. Rostand
    • Enracinés – Bertille Sallard & amp; Julien Mullier
    • Henry IV – (Edgar Oppenheimer) ADAMI graduate
  • EXPERIENCE:
    • THEATER
    • 2015 “La Mouette” – Directed by Anton Cechov – Trigorine – Filip Forgeau – Compagnie du Désordre
    • 2015 “Cyrano de Bergerac” – Directed by Edmond Rostand – Cyrano – Théâtre de Verdure Nice
    • 2015 “Le Tyran de Padoue” – Directed by Victor Hugo – Le Tyran – Théâtre National de Nice
    • Envol – Fred Cerulli
    • CINEMA
    • 2021 “Milo” – Directed by Anthony Lesaffre – Role Henri
    • 2020 “Envol” – Directed by Fredèric Cerulli – Role Filippo
    • 2018 “Anna” – Directed by Luc Besson
    • 2017 “Elysium Futurus” – Directed by Roger Simonsz – Production Hors Saison – RoleSerge Bollinger
    • 2017 “Les Tuche 3” – Directed by Olivier Baroux – Role Laurent Dupuis
    • 2016 “The need to be united with you every time” – Directed by Tonino Zangardi – Production Atlante Films / Minerva Pics – Martino role
    • 2012 “Praschan Requiem” – Directed by Albert Fautré – Judge role
    • 2012 “The User” – Directed by Stratos Gabrielidis
    • 2011 “L’Arrete de pleurer Pénélope” – Directed by Juliette Arnaud / Corinne Puget – Role Nicolas Badaroux
    • 2011 “The English teacher”
    • 2010 “Ahmed Gassiaux” – Directed by Ismaël Saidi – Role Lieutenant Bourget
    • 2008 “Babylone 1” – Directed by Simon Saulnier – Role Officer
    • 2008 “Comme les autres” – Directed by Vincent Garanq – Role Marc
    • 2005 “Virgilio” – Directed by Mabrouk El Mechri
    • 2003 “Corps a corps” – Directed by François Hanss – Role Doctor Azzeri
    • 2002 “Mille millièmes” – Directed by Rémy Waterhouse – Role Michel
    • 2001 “Le Bal des pantins” – Directed by Herman Van Eycken – Role Marcel
    • 2000 “Code Inconnu” – Directed by Michael Haneke – Role Polziotto
    • 1999 “Les Grandes Bouches” – Directed by Bernie Bonvoisin Code Inconnu – Role Lucien
    • 1997 “Dobermann” – Directed by Jan Kounen – Role Inspector Baumann
    • 1997 “Tortilla y cinema” – Directed by Martin Provost – Role Benjamin Ballon
    • 1997 “Heroines” – Directed by Gérard Krawczyck – Role Luc
    • 1996 “Cannes man” – Directed by Richard Martini – Role French actor
    • 1996 “L’Ogre” – Directed by Völker Schlondorff – Role as prisoner of war
    • 1995 “Va Morire” – Directed by Nicolas Boukhrief – Role Yoyo
    • 1995 “La Voie de l’araignée” – Directed by Henri Barges
    • 1993 “Faut-il aimer Mathilde” – Directed by Edwin Baily – Role Hand
    • 1990 “Nikita” – Directed by Luc Besson (candidate – César 1991) – Role Rico
    • 1988 “The big blue” – Directed by Luc Besson – Role Roberto
    • 1984 “Les Voleurs de vanuit” – Samuel Fuller – Boy role
    • 1982 “Five days one summer” – Directed by Fred Zinnemann – Student role
    • 1981 “Une robe noire pour un tueur” – Directed by José Giovanni – Role drugged man
    • 1980 “Hatred” – Directed by Mathieu Kassovitz – Role of Inspector Notre Dame
    • SHORT FILMS
    • 2020 “Lingo” – Directed by Marc F. Duret – Role Larence – Production VIZAVIS 2.0
    • 2017 “Treasures under the rocks” – Directed by Anna Antonova – Role Uncle of Leilena
    • 2017 “Calvin” -Directed by Camille Tello – Role Marcusì
    • 2016 “Silhouette” – Directed by Bertrand Caro – Role Alain
    • 2012 “A tout prix” – Directed by Yann Danh – Role Thierry Cortal
    • 2008 “Beyond the mexique bay” – Directed by Jean-Marc Rousseau Ruiz
    • 2005 “Jack” – Directed by Roland Collin – Role mayor
    • 2003 “Concours de circonstance” – Directed by Mabrouk El Mechri
    • 2003 “Rip” – Directed by Roland Collin – Role mayor
    • 1998 “Bob” – Directed by Rémy Boudet – Role Bob
    • 1997 “Parebellum” – Directed by Olivier Van Hoofstadt
    • 1997 “Un jour de plus” – Directed by Olivier Abbou
    • 1996 “Le retour de l’ascenseur” – Directed by Hervé Jakubowicz – Role Tom
    • 1995 “The Ennemi” – Directed by Hervé Renoh – Role Durun
    • 1995 “Snuff movie” – Directed by Olivier Van Hoofstadt
    • 1994 “L e pere noel de minuit” – Directed by Alain Delmas – Role Santa
    • 1992 “Le trou de la conerneille” – Directed by François Hanss
    • TELEVISION
    • 2019 “Ills étaient dix” – Directed by Pascal Laugier – Role Maître Langlois
    • 2019 “From the other side” – Directed by Didier Bivel – Role Didier Coincenot
    • 2016 “Outlander” – Directed by Metin Hüseyin – Role Jo Duvernay, Regular 1 season
    • 2016 “Profilage” – Directed by Akim Sker – Role Gabriel Fournier
    • 2015 “Section de Recherches” – Directed by Gérard Marx / Julien Zidi – Role state attorney
    • 2015 “Borgia” – Directed by Metin Hüseyin – Role Guillaume Briconnet, Regular 3 season
    • 2015 “The face” – Directed by Mark Rivière – Soriano role
    • 2015 “Cain” – Directed by Bertrand Arthuys – Role Yann Barbet
    • 2015 “Alice Nevers le juge est une femme” – Directed by Akim Isker – Role Michel Jamin
    • 2014 “Metal hurlant chronicles” – Directed by Guillaume Lubrano – Role King Targot
    • 2013 “Borgia” – Directed by Tom Fontana – Role Guillaume Briconnet, Regular 3 season
    • 2013 “Mark Saint- Georges: The Savior” – Directed by Albert Fautré – Role Henri Pessac
    • 2013 “L’homme de la situation” – Directed by Stéphane Kappes – Role Marc Saint Sabin
    • 2012 “Le sang de la vigne” – Directed by Marc Rivière – Role Marco Ferri
    • 2010 “The third day” – Directed by Bernard Store – Role Blanche
    • 2009 “The Philanthropist” – Directed by Duane Clark – Role Detective Collin
    • 2009 “Les Toques” – Directed by Vincent Giovanni – Role Pierrot
    • 2009 “Action special douanes” – Directed by Patrick Jamain – Role François
    • 2007 “La legende des trois clefs” – Directed by Patrick Dewolf – Role Simon
    • 2006 “Jeff et Leo, flics et jumeaux” – Directed by Olivier Guignard
    • 2006 “Maries… ou presque” – Directed by Didier Grousset – Role Lucas
    • 2006 “Le proc” – Directed by Alexandre Pidoux – Old role
    • 2005 “Femmes de loi” – Directed by Denis Amar – Role Doctor Francoeur
    • 2005 “Une Femme d’honneur” – Directed by Patrick Poubelle – Role Didier Marchand
    • 2004 “Docteur Dassin, generalist” – Stéphane Kurc – Role Denis Cholet
    • 2004 “Bien agites!” – Directed by Patrick Chesnais – Role Lieutenant Duret
    • 2004 “Avocats et associes” – Directed by Patrice Martineau – Role Marc Cayeux
    • 2004 “Les cordier juge er flic” – Directed by Gilles Béat – Role Berthier
    • 2004 “Les monos” – Directed by Dennis Berry – Role Lino
    • 2003 “La maitresse du corroyeur” – Directed by Claude Grinberg – Role Georges Porquel
    • 2003 “Une deuxième chance” – Directed by Frédéric Krivine – Role Louis
    • 2001 “Starhunter” – Directed by François Basset / Patrick Malakian – Role Eric
    • 2001 “Ma vie en l’air” – Directed by Arnaud Sélignac
    • 2000 “Fugues” – Directed by Marion Sarraut – Role Vincent
    • 2000 “Le Lycee” – Directed by Miguel Courtois – Role Antoine
    • 1998 “Micro Climat” – Directed by Marc Simeonn – Role Miguel
    • 1996 “L’embellie” – Directed by Charlotte Silvera – Role Philippe
    • 1996 “Chasses croises” – Romain role
    • 1996 “L’Instint” – Directed by François Velle – Role Marc
    • 1996 “L’Histoire du Samedi” – Directed by Denys Granier-Deferre – Role Romain
    • 1996 “Inspecteurs associes” – Directed by Maurice Phillips – Pierre Ferret
    • 1995 “Les Grandes Personnes” – Directed by Daniel Moosmann – Role Antoine Boivin
    • 1994 “Police secrets” – Directed by Michél Ferrand – Role Inspector Bizot
    • 1993 “Tout va bien dans le service” – Directed by Charlotte Silvera – Role Alain
    • 1993 “Anges ou demons” – Directed by Pierre Aknine
    • 1993 “Maigret” – Directed by Michel Sibra – Role Agnelot
    • 1990 “Le Lyonnais” – Directed by Michel Favart – Role Marc Lepetit
    • 1990 “Orages D’ete” – Directed by Jean Sagols – Role Maxime
    • 1989 “Au peril de ma vie” – Directed by Desmond Davis – Pierre Monet
    • 1982 “Jules et juju – Directed by Yves Ellena – Role Stéphane
    • OTHER CREDITS
    • 2015 “La Campagna de Russie” – Directed by Fabrice Houlier (Documentary)
    • 2012 “Au nom d’Athènes” – Directed by Fabrice Houlier (Documentary)
  • SKILLS : Piano, horse riding, karate, shooting (handgun), skiing, water skiing,
    Driving license

February 2021: Winner for Best Actor at the Cannes Film Festival

Gallery
Showreel